Difference between revisions of "Worlds of Tomorrow Shipping District"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(adding temple) |
(adding Decorations) |
||
Line 30: | Line 30: | ||
| [[File:Fry WOT.png|50px]] | | [[File:Fry WOT.png|50px]] | ||
| [[Philip J. Fry|Fry]] | | [[Philip J. Fry|Fry]] | ||
| | | Free, Automatic | ||
| Delivery Boy | | Delivery Boy | ||
| | | | ||
Line 102: | Line 102: | ||
| 5s | | 5s | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |||
==Decorations== | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" width="100%" | |||
| style="width: 40px" | Image | |||
| Name | |||
| Cost | |||
| Description | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| Science Lab | |||
| [[File:Nixonbucks.png|30px]] 75 | |||
| It's like a kitchen for nerds. | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| [[Bachelor Chow|Bachelor Chow Billboard]] | |||
| [[File:Nixonbucks.png|30px]] 100 | |||
| You don't have to be sad and lonely to eat this stuff, but it helps. | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| [[Bachelor Chow|Bachelor Chow Billboard]] | |||
| [[File:Nixonbucks.png|30px]] 100 | |||
| You don't have to be sad and lonely to eat this stuff, but it helps. | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| [[Slurm|Slurm Machine]] | |||
| [[File:Nixonbucks.png|30px]] 50 | |||
| It's highly addictive! Now with higher mortality stats. | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| [[Osirians|Pharoah Bender]] | |||
| [[File:pizza.png|30px]] 200 | |||
| Makes the pyramids look like a pile of rocks. | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| [[New_New_York#Parks|Jurassic Kiddie Park]] | |||
| [[File:pizza.png|30px]] 75 | |||
| The T-Rexes have been defanged -- but the ice-cream guy hasn't! | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| [[Cryo-tube|Cryostasis Chamber]] | |||
| Free | |||
| Ted Williams: Yes. Walt Disney: No. | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| [[Blernsball|Blernsball Stadium]] | |||
| [[File:Nixonbucks.png|30px]] 1000 | |||
| Every Tuesday is Smizmars' Day! | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| Beech Tree | |||
| [[File:Nixonbucks.png|30px]] 50 | |||
| The hot-sheet motel of the bird world. | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| Cobblestone Tree | |||
| [[File:Nixonbucks.png|30px]] 50 | |||
| Turns CO2 into oxygen. Turns dog pee into ammonia. Everybody wins! | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| Cypress Tree | |||
| [[File:Nixonbucks.png|30px]] 50 | |||
| No Italian villa with a long driveway is complete without them. | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| Fenced Tree | |||
| [[File:Nixonbucks.png|30px]] 50 | |||
| In future, trees fence YOU off! | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| Blue Flower Bed | |||
| [[File:Nixonbucks.png|30px]] 10 | |||
| The blue is really just dye; they have grey roots. | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| Peach Flower Bed | |||
| [[File:Nixonbucks.png|30px]] 10 | |||
| If you find these attractive, you may be a bee. Or a normal person. | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| Streetlight | |||
| [[File:Nixonbucks.png|30px]] 50 | |||
| Now you can see the crime happening. | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| Green Flower Bed | |||
| [[File:Nixonbucks.png|30px]] 10 | |||
| The leaves and the flowers are both green. Do not adjust your eyeballs. | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| Stop Sign | |||
| [[File:Nixonbucks.png|30px]] 50 | |||
| Why stop now? Because this sign said so. | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| Pink Flower Bed | |||
| [[File:Nixonbucks.png|30px]] 10 | |||
| Thornless roses, thanks to genetic engineering. So go on -- feel 'em up good! | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| Indigo Flower Bed | |||
| [[File:Nixonbucks.png|30px]] 10 | |||
| If these look purple to you, you may be moving at near-light-speed. | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| Neatly Trimmed Hedge | |||
| [[File:Nixonbucks.png|30px]] 50 | |||
| For really short people who like their privacy. | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| Juniper Bush | |||
| [[File:Nixonbucks.png|30px]] 300 | |||
| Mail Carrier: Please leave parcels for resident bums on the rear mulch. | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| Yew Bush | |||
| [[File:Nixonbucks.png|30px]] 300 | |||
| Wild and untamed -- the rebel biker of the garden. | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| Small Omicronian Ship | |||
| [[File:Nixonbucks.png|30px]] 250 | |||
| Just one previous owner: Krobar, Smelly Dripping Destroyer of Worlds. | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| Orange Flower Bed | |||
| [[File:Nixonbucks.png|30px]] 10 | |||
| Roses are red / Violets are blue / These are orange / And violets aren't blue. | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| Plane Tree | |||
| [[File:Nixonbucks.png|30px]] 50 | |||
| There's no sense in which this name is accurate. | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| Boxwood Bush | |||
| [[File:Nixonbucks.png|30px]] 50 | |||
| Please don't beat your kids around it. | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| Purple Flower Bed | |||
| [[File:Nixonbucks.png|30px]] 10 | |||
| They grow incredibly high. Everyone smiles as you drift past them. It's poetry, man. | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| Mailbox | |||
| [[File:Nixonbucks.png|30px]] 300 | |||
| Anthrax in the anthrax slot only, please. All other bacilli use first-class. | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| Hornbeam Tree | |||
| [[File:Nixonbucks.png|30px]] 50 | |||
| Global warming's sworn enemy. | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| City Tree | |||
| [[File:Nixonbucks.png|30px]] 50 | |||
| It's a city tree. Don't make eye contact. | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 22:26, 18 July 2017
The Shipping District was the first district avaialble in Worlds of Tomorrow.
Shipping District | Business District |
Characters
Image | Name | Cost | Class | Description |
![]() |
Amy | ![]() Comes with O'Zorgnax's Pub |
Scientist | Before you ask, I'm keeping my clothes on. |
![]() |
Calculon | ![]() Comes with Box Network |
Captain | Was I trapped in a perpendicular universe or was that merely another amazing ACTING PERFORMANCE? |
![]() |
Fry | Free, Automatic | Delivery Boy | |
![]() |
Hyper-Chicken | ![]() Comes with Earth Supreme Court |
Influencer | That was some finger-lickin' good finger-tappin'. |
![]() |
The Professor | ![]() Comes with Planet Express Building |
Scientist | Good news, everyone! I can feel my heartbeat again. |
Buildings
Image | Name | Cost | Build time | Description |
![]() |
711 | ![]() |
1m | Open 1977326743 hours a day. |
![]() |
Box Network | ![]() Comes with Calculon |
0s | A fair and balanced delivery service. |
![]() |
Church of Trek | ![]() |
0s | The Sci-Fi religion that doesn't take all your money. |
![]() |
Earth Supreme Court | ![]() Comes with Hyper-Chicken |
0s | Nine justices. No waiting. |
![]() |
Loew's Aleph-Null-Plex | ![]() |
0s | Still not enough screens for every "Rocky" movie. |
![]() |
O'Zorgnax's Pub | ![]() Comes with Amy |
8s | It's always 5 o'clock in the parallel universe of stopped clocks. |
![]() |
Planet Express Building | ![]() Comes with The Professor |
3s | |
![]() |
Temple | ![]() Holds the artifacts |
5s |
Decorations
Image | Name | Cost | Description |
Science Lab | ![]() |
It's like a kitchen for nerds. | |
Bachelor Chow Billboard | ![]() |
You don't have to be sad and lonely to eat this stuff, but it helps. | |
Bachelor Chow Billboard | ![]() |
You don't have to be sad and lonely to eat this stuff, but it helps. | |
Slurm Machine | ![]() |
It's highly addictive! Now with higher mortality stats. | |
Pharoah Bender | ![]() |
Makes the pyramids look like a pile of rocks. | |
Jurassic Kiddie Park | ![]() |
The T-Rexes have been defanged -- but the ice-cream guy hasn't! | |
Cryostasis Chamber | Free | Ted Williams: Yes. Walt Disney: No. | |
Blernsball Stadium | ![]() |
Every Tuesday is Smizmars' Day! | |
Beech Tree | ![]() |
The hot-sheet motel of the bird world. | |
Cobblestone Tree | ![]() |
Turns CO2 into oxygen. Turns dog pee into ammonia. Everybody wins! | |
Cypress Tree | ![]() |
No Italian villa with a long driveway is complete without them. | |
Fenced Tree | ![]() |
In future, trees fence YOU off! | |
Blue Flower Bed | ![]() |
The blue is really just dye; they have grey roots. | |
Peach Flower Bed | ![]() |
If you find these attractive, you may be a bee. Or a normal person. | |
Streetlight | ![]() |
Now you can see the crime happening. | |
Green Flower Bed | ![]() |
The leaves and the flowers are both green. Do not adjust your eyeballs. | |
Stop Sign | ![]() |
Why stop now? Because this sign said so. | |
Pink Flower Bed | ![]() |
Thornless roses, thanks to genetic engineering. So go on -- feel 'em up good! | |
Indigo Flower Bed | ![]() |
If these look purple to you, you may be moving at near-light-speed. | |
Neatly Trimmed Hedge | ![]() |
For really short people who like their privacy. | |
Juniper Bush | ![]() |
Mail Carrier: Please leave parcels for resident bums on the rear mulch. | |
Yew Bush | ![]() |
Wild and untamed -- the rebel biker of the garden. | |
Small Omicronian Ship | ![]() |
Just one previous owner: Krobar, Smelly Dripping Destroyer of Worlds. | |
Orange Flower Bed | ![]() |
Roses are red / Violets are blue / These are orange / And violets aren't blue. | |
Plane Tree | ![]() |
There's no sense in which this name is accurate. | |
Boxwood Bush | ![]() |
Please don't beat your kids around it. | |
Purple Flower Bed | ![]() |
They grow incredibly high. Everyone smiles as you drift past them. It's poetry, man. | |
Mailbox | ![]() |
Anthrax in the anthrax slot only, please. All other bacilli use first-class. | |
Hornbeam Tree | ![]() |
Global warming's sworn enemy. | |
City Tree | ![]() |
It's a city tree. Don't make eye contact. |