Difference between revisions of "Worlds of Tomorrow Shipping District"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Created page with "The '''Shipping District''' was the first district avaialble in ''Worlds of Tomorrow''. {| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" width="100%" |- | style="width: 33...") |
(adding districts category) |
||
(10 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
| style="width: 33%" | | | style="width: 33%" | | ||
| style="width: 33%" | Shipping District | | style="width: 33%" | Shipping District | ||
| style="width: 33%" | | | style="width: 33%" | [[Worlds of Tomorrow Downtown District|Downtown District]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
| style="width: 40px" | Image | | style="width: 40px" | Image | ||
| Name | | Name | ||
| Cost | |||
| Class | | Class | ||
| Description | | Description | ||
Line 18: | Line 18: | ||
| [[File:Amy WOT.png|50px]] | | [[File:Amy WOT.png|50px]] | ||
| [[Dr. Amy Wong|Amy]] | | [[Dr. Amy Wong|Amy]] | ||
| | | [[File:Nixonbucks.png|30px]] 150<br />Comes with [[O'Zorgnax's Pub]] | ||
| Scientist | | Scientist | ||
| Before you ask, I'm keeping my clothes on. | | Before you ask, I'm keeping my clothes on. | ||
Line 30: | Line 30: | ||
| [[File:Fry WOT.png|50px]] | | [[File:Fry WOT.png|50px]] | ||
| [[Philip J. Fry|Fry]] | | [[Philip J. Fry|Fry]] | ||
| | | Free, Automatic | ||
| Delivery Boy | | Delivery Boy | ||
| | | N/A | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Hyper-Chicken WOT.png|80px]] | | [[File:Hyper-Chicken WOT.png|80px]] | ||
Line 42: | Line 42: | ||
| [[File:Professor WOT.png|50px]] | | [[File:Professor WOT.png|50px]] | ||
| [[Professor Hubert J. Farnsworth|The Professor]] | | [[Professor Hubert J. Farnsworth|The Professor]] | ||
| | | [[File:Hypnotons.png|20px]] 10 to stabilize<br />Comes with [[Planet Express headquarters|Planet Express Building]] | ||
| Scientist | | Scientist | ||
| Good news, everyone! I can feel my heartbeat again. | | Good news, everyone! I can feel my heartbeat again. | ||
Line 57: | Line 57: | ||
| [[File:711 WOT.png|70px]] | | [[File:711 WOT.png|70px]] | ||
| [[711|7<sup>11</sup>]] | | [[711|7<sup>11</sup>]] | ||
| [[File:Nixonbucks.png| | | [[File:Nixonbucks.png|20px]] 200 | ||
| 1m | | 1m | ||
| Open 1977326743 hours a day. | | Open 1977326743 hours a day. | ||
|- | |||
| [[File:Temple WOT.png|80px]] | |||
| Artifact Building | |||
| [[File:Hypnotons.png|20px]] 10 to clear<br />Holds the Artifacts | |||
| 5s | |||
| Artifact Building | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Box Network WOT.png|50px]] | | [[File:Box Network WOT.png|50px]] | ||
Line 73: | Line 79: | ||
| The Sci-Fi religion that doesn't take all your money. | | The Sci-Fi religion that doesn't take all your money. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[File:Supreme Court WOT.png|100px]] | ||
| [[Earth Supreme Court]] | | [[Earth Supreme Court]] | ||
| [[File:pizza.png|30px]] 150<br />Comes with [[Hyper-Chicken]] | | [[File:pizza.png|30px]] 150<br />Comes with [[Hyper-Chicken]] | ||
| 0s | | 0s | ||
| Nine justices | | Nine justices. No waiting. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Loews WOT.png|90px]] | | [[File:Loews WOT.png|90px]] | ||
Line 87: | Line 93: | ||
| [[File:O'Zorgnax's Pub WOT.png|90px]] | | [[File:O'Zorgnax's Pub WOT.png|90px]] | ||
| [[O'Zorgnax's Pub]] | | [[O'Zorgnax's Pub]] | ||
| [[File:Nixonbucks.png|30px]] 150 | | [[File:Nixonbucks.png|30px]] 150<br />Comes with [[Dr. Amy Wong|Amy]] | ||
| | | 6s | ||
| It's always 5 o'clock in the parallel universe of stopped clocks. | | It's always 5 o'clock in the parallel universe of stopped clocks. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Planet_Express_WOT.png|100px]] | | [[File:Planet_Express_WOT.png|100px]] | ||
| [[Planet Express headquarters|Planet Express Building]] | | [[Planet Express headquarters|Planet Express Building]] | ||
| [[File:Hypnotons.png| | | [[File:Hypnotons.png|20px]] 10 to stabilize<br />Comes with [[Professor Hubert J. Farnsworth|The Professor]] | ||
| 3s | | 3s | ||
| | | N/A | ||
|- | |||
| [[File:Robot 1-X Pods WOT.png|50px]] | |||
| [[Robot 1-X|Robot Workers House]] | |||
| [[File:Robot 1-X WOT.png|25px]]: Free<br />[[File:Robot 1-X WOT.png|25px]][[File:Robot 1-X WOT.png|25px]]: [[File:pizza.png|25px]] 50<br />[[File:Robot 1-X WOT.png|25px]][[File:Robot 1-X WOT.png|25px]][[File:Robot 1-X WOT.png|25px]]: [[File:pizza.png|25px]] 125<br />[[File:Robot 1-X WOT.png|25px]][[File:Robot 1-X WOT.png|25px]][[File:Robot 1-X WOT.png|25px]][[File:Robot 1-X WOT.png|25px]]: [[File:pizza.png|25px]] 300 | |||
| 0s | |||
| Home of Rebellionbot, quiet contended laborer. | |||
|} | |||
==Decorations== | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" width="100%" | |||
| style="width: 40px" | Image | |||
| Name | |||
| Cost | |||
| Description | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Bachelor Chow Billboard WOT.png|70px]] | |||
| [[Bachelor Chow|Bachelor Chow Billboard]] | |||
| [[File:Nixonbucks.png|30px]] 100 | |||
| You don't have to be sad and lonely to eat this stuff, but it helps. | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:BachelorChowBillboard WOT.png|70px]] | |||
| [[Bachelor Chow|Bachelor Chow Billboard]] | |||
| [[File:Nixonbucks.png|30px]] 100 | |||
| You don't have to be sad and lonely to eat this stuff, but it helps. | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Beech Tree WOT.png|100px]] | |||
| Beech Tree | |||
| [[File:Nixonbucks.png|30px]] 50 | |||
| The hot-sheet motel of the bird world. | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Blernsball Stadium WOT.png|100px]] | |||
| [[Blernsball|Blernsball Stadium]] | |||
| [[File:Nixonbucks.png|30px]] 1000 | |||
| Every Tuesday is Smizmars' Day! | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Blue Flowers WOT.png|100px]] | |||
| Blue Flower Bed | |||
| [[File:Nixonbucks.png|30px]] 10 | |||
| The blue is really just dye; they have grey roots. | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Boxwood Bush WOT.png|100px]] | |||
| Boxwood Bush | |||
| [[File:Nixonbucks.png|30px]] 50 | |||
| Please don't beat your kids around it. | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:City Tree WOT.png|70px]] | |||
| City Tree | |||
| [[File:Nixonbucks.png|30px]] 50 | |||
| It's a city tree. Don't make eye contact. | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Cobblestone Tree WOT.png|70px]] | |||
| Cobblestone Tree | |||
| [[File:Nixonbucks.png|30px]] 50 | |||
| Turns CO2 into oxygen. Turns dog pee into ammonia. Everybody wins! | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Cryostasis Chamber WOT.png|50px]] | |||
| [[Cryo-tube|Cryostasis Chamber]] | |||
| Free | |||
| Ted Williams: Yes. Walt Disney: No. | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Cypress Tree WOT.png|20px]] | |||
| Cypress Tree | |||
| [[File:Nixonbucks.png|30px]] 50 | |||
| No Italian villa with a long driveway is complete without them. | |||
|- | |||
| [[File: Fenced Tree WOT.png|40px]] | |||
| Fenced Tree | |||
| [[File:Nixonbucks.png|30px]] 50 | |||
| In future, trees fence YOU off! | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Green Flower Bed WOT.png|100px]] | |||
| Green Flower Bed | |||
| [[File:Nixonbucks.png|30px]] 10 | |||
| The leaves and the flowers are both green. Do not adjust your eyeballs. | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Hornbeam Tree WOT.png|70px]] | |||
| Hornbeam Tree | |||
| [[File:Nixonbucks.png|30px]] 50 | |||
| Global warming's sworn enemy. | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Indigo Flower Bed WOT.png|100px]] | |||
| Indigo Flower Bed | |||
| [[File:Nixonbucks.png|30px]] 10 | |||
| If these look purple to you, you may be moving at near-light-speed. | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Juniper Bush WOT.png|100px]] | |||
| Juniper Bush | |||
| [[File:Nixonbucks.png|30px]] 300 | |||
| Mail Carrier: Please leave parcels for resident bums on the rear mulch. | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Jurassic Kiddie Park WOT.png|100px]] | |||
| [[New_New_York#Parks|Jurassic Kiddie Park]] | |||
| [[File:pizza.png|30px]] 75 | |||
| The T-Rexes have been defanged -- but the ice-cream guy hasn't! | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Mailbox WOT.png|70px]] | |||
| Mailbox | |||
| [[File:Nixonbucks.png|30px]] 300 | |||
| Anthrax in the anthrax slot only, please. All other bacilli use first-class. | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Neatly Trimmed Hedge WOT.png|100px]] | |||
| Neatly Trimmed Hedge | |||
| [[File:Nixonbucks.png|30px]] 50 | |||
| For really short people who like their privacy. | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Orange Flower Bed WOT.png|100px]] | |||
| Orange Flower Bed | |||
| [[File:Nixonbucks.png|30px]] 10 | |||
| Roses are red / Violets are blue / These are orange / And violets aren't blue. | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Peach Flower Bed WOT.png|100px]] | |||
| Peach Flower Bed | |||
| [[File:Nixonbucks.png|30px]] 10 | |||
| If you find these attractive, you may be a bee. Or a normal person. | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Pharoah Bender WOT.png|40px]] | |||
| [[Osirians|Pharoah Bender]] | |||
| [[File:pizza.png|30px]] 200 | |||
| Makes the pyramids look like a pile of rocks. | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Pink Flowers WOT.png|100px]] | |||
| Pink Flower Bed | |||
| [[File:Nixonbucks.png|30px]] 10 | |||
| Thornless roses, thanks to genetic engineering. So go on -- feel 'em up good! | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Plane Tree WOT.png|70px]] | |||
| Plane Tree | |||
| [[File:Nixonbucks.png|30px]] 50 | |||
| There's no sense in which this name is accurate. | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Purple Flower Bed WOT.png|100px]] | |||
| Purple Flower Bed | |||
| [[File:Nixonbucks.png|30px]] 10 | |||
| They grow incredibly high. Everyone smiles as you drift past them. It's poetry, man. | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Science Lab WOT.png|100px]] | |||
| Science Lab | |||
| [[File:Nixonbucks.png|30px]] 75 | |||
| It's like a kitchen for nerds. | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Slurm Machine WOT.png|40px]] | |||
| [[Slurm|Slurm Machine]] | |||
| [[File:Nixonbucks.png|30px]] 50 | |||
| It's highly addictive! Now with higher mortality stats. | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Small Omicronian Ship WOT.png|100px]] | |||
| Small Omicronian Ship | |||
| [[File:Nixonbucks.png|30px]] 250 | |||
| Just one previous owner: Krobar, Smelly Dripping Destroyer of Worlds. | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Stop Sign WOT.png|40px]] | |||
| Stop Sign | |||
| [[File:Nixonbucks.png|30px]] 50 | |||
| Why stop now? Because this sign said so. | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Streetlight WOT.png|30px]] | |||
| Streetlight | |||
| [[File:Nixonbucks.png|30px]] 50 | |||
| Now you can see the crime happening. | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Yew Bush WOT.png|70px]] | |||
| Yew Bush | |||
| [[File:Nixonbucks.png|30px]] 300 | |||
| Wild and untamed -- the rebel biker of the garden. | |||
|} | |} | ||
==Quests== | |||
===A Whole New World (of Tomorrow)! Pt. 1=== | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" width="100%" | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 40px" | [[File:Hypnotoad_WOT.png|70px]] | |||
| style="width: 100%" | *buzzing* | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Professor WOT.png|40px]] | |||
| (Under hypnosis) Ooh. Ooh. Ooh. Ooh.<br />Good news everyone! We're making a delivery to Amphibios 9, the amphibian homeworld! | |||
|- | |||
!colspan="2"|The Planet Express crew cheers. | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 40px" | [[File:Fry_WOT.png|40px]] | |||
| style="width: 100%" | Why? | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Professor WOT.png|40px]] | |||
| (In a monotone voice) NO REASON. | |||
|- | |||
!colspan="2"|The Planet Express ship travels to Amphibios 9, the jewel of the Swamp Galaxy. | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 40px" | [[File:Bender_WOT.png|50px]] | |||
| style="width: 100%" | I remember this dump. Let's party! (drinks a bottle of Olde Fortran Malt Liquor) | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Fry WOT.png|40px]] | |||
| What's in the crate, Professor? Some kind of mesmo-frog? | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Professor WOT.png|40px]] | |||
| Not even close, behold... (smashes crate) | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Hypnotoad WOT.png|70px]] | |||
| *buzzing* | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Professor WOT.png|40px]] | |||
| (In a monotone voice) THE HYPNOTOAD. | |||
|- | |||
!colspan="2"|The Professor, Fry, Leela, and Bender salute. In a monotone voice, together, they state "ALL GLORY TO THE HYPNOTOAD".<br/ >Hypnowaves increase, revealing the female hypnotoad. | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 40px" | [[File:Female hypnotoad WOT.png|70px]] | |||
| style="width: 100%" | *buzzing* | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Leela WOT.png|40px]] | |||
| (Gasp) A female hypnotoad! From a perpendicular universe! | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Hypnotoad WOT.png|70px]] | |||
| *buzzing* | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Female hypnotoad WOT.png|70px]] | |||
| *buzzing* | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Fry WOT.png|40px]] | |||
| What are they doing? | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Bender WOT.png|50px]] | |||
| I don't know, but it sure is sexy. (sexy growl, eyes extended) | |||
|- | |||
!colspan="2"|Nibbler arrives in his ship. | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 40px" | [[File:Nibbler WOT.png|50px]] | |||
| style="width: 100%" | Dear God... their demonic toad lust is ripping open the prophylactic membrane between universes! | |||
|- | |||
!colspan="2"|The hypnowaves extend across the universe.<br />The rest of the Planet Express crew is watching ''All My Circuits''. | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 40px" | [[File:Calculon WOT.png|40px]] | |||
| style="width: 100%" | (On ''All My Circuits'') For you see, my terrible secret is... | |||
|- | |||
!colspan="2"|''All My Circuits'' is interrupted by Breaking News. | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 40px" | [[File:Morbo WOT.png|40px]] | |||
| style="width: 100%" | This just in... | |||
|- | |||
!colspan="2"|Linda and Morbo are sucked into a hypnowave. Linda hangs on. | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 40px" | [[File:Morbo WOT.png|40px]] | |||
| style="width: 100%" | Doooooom! | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 40px" | [[File:Linda WOT.png|45px]] | |||
| style="width: 100%" | (Laughs) Now, back to ''All My Circuits''. | |||
|- | |||
!colspan="2"|Linda is pulled into the hypnowave. ''All My Circuits'' comes back on. | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 40px" | [[File:Calculon WOT.png|40px]] | |||
| style="width: 100%" | Once again, my terrible secret is... | |||
|- | |||
!colspan="2"|The television is sucked into a hypnowave. Amy and Hermes scream as they get sucked in. | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 40px" | [[File:Zoidberg_WOT.png|60px]] | |||
| style="width: 100%" | Hooray! I'm being sucked away with friends! Woo-woo-woo-woo. | |||
|- | |||
!colspan="2"|On Amphibios 9, the rest of the Planet Express crew is being sucked into the hypnowaves. | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 40px" | [[File:Professor WOT.png|40px]] | |||
| style="width: 100%" | (After he's sucked into the hypnowave) Whaa? | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 40px" | [[File:Bender WOT.png|40px]] | |||
| style="width: 100%" | (Screaming, then using his extendo arm to pick up his beer) Ah! | |||
|- | |||
!colspan="2"|Fry, holding a tree has Leela's hand while she's being sucked into the hypnowave. | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 40px" | [[File:Fry WOT.png|40px]] | |||
| style="width: 100%" | Don't worry Leela! Love is stronger than gravity! | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Leela WOT.png|40px]] | |||
| Yeah, but wood isn't! | |||
|- | |||
!colspan="2"|Leela is sucked into the hypnowave, which then closes. | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 40px" | [[File:Fry WOT.png|40px]] | |||
| style="width: 100%" | Leeela! | |||
|- | |||
!colspan="2"|Nibbler arrives in his ship, and picks up Fry. | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 40px" | [[File:Nibbler WOT.png|50px]] | |||
| style="width: 100%" | Scream in here. | |||
|- | |||
!colspan="2"|Nibbler and Fry arrive in New New York. Planet Express and the Professor are caught in hypnowaves. | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 40px" | [[File:Fry WOT.png|40px]] | |||
| style="width: 100%" | Nibbler, we need to go back and save Leela! | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Nibbler WOT.png|50px]] | |||
| Look around, Fry! Everything is in shambles! You must collect the seven ancient artifacts to clear the hypnowaves and unshamble the universe! | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Fry WOT.png|40px]] | |||
| I want to write this stuff down but my pen broke. | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Nibbler WOT.png|50px]] | |||
| The fate of the universe is in your ink-staned hands. | |||
|- | |||
!colspan="2"|Nibbler flies away in his ship, and Fry waves goodbye. | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 40px" | [[File:Fry WOT.png|40px]] | |||
| style="width: 100%" | Uh-oh. The Professor's trapped in the Planet Express Building. He's my only living relative AND he's the one who signs my paychecks! | |||
|- | |||
!colspan="2"|Clear (3s, [[File:Hypnotons.png|20px]] 10).<br />Stabilization complete! You've finished stabilizing the Planet Express Building and found Professor Farnsworth. | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 40px" | [[File:Fry WOT.png|40px]] | |||
| style="width: 100%" | Professor! You gotta help me save Leela! | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Professor WOT.png|40px]] | |||
| Not unless you can prove you can handle a package with care. | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Fry WOT.png|40px]] | |||
| Then I'll care the crap out of it! | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Professor WOT.png|40px]] | |||
| That's comforting to know. | |||
|- | |||
!colspan="2"|Unlock The Professor:<br />1 perfect package (common) - Have Fry perfectly deliver a package.<br />1 decoder ring (common) - Have Fry eat breakfast. | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Professor WOT.png|40px]] | |||
| Thank you for the rescue, Fry. Now's the perfect time to sit in the sun and drink piña coladas like a hippie! | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Fry WOT.png|40px]] | |||
| But we need to save Leela! Plus, the sun's blotted out by hypnowaves. | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Professor WOT.png|40px]] | |||
| I certainly can't drink piña coladas in the shade... Very well. I'm forced to survive on cosmos like an independent working girl who's had a long week. | |||
|- | |||
!colspan="2"|You recruited The Professor! | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Fry WOT.png|40px]] | |||
| Use that giant brain of yours to figure out how to clear those hypnowaves away already! | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Professor WOT.png|40px]] | |||
| I'll need my Tractor Beam Gun to do my best Hawking-grade thinking. Now, if you want Einstein-grade thinking, I'll have to get naked. | |||
|- | |||
!colspan="2"|Professor gets in the mood. Have The Professor Use Tractor Beam Gun. (10s) | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Professor WOT.png|40px]] | |||
| Good news, Fry! That session with the Tractor Beam Gun allowed me to concentrate on how to clear the hypnowaves! | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Fry WOT.png|40px]] | |||
| How? | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Professor WOT.png|40px]] | |||
| Beats me, but it won't have anything to do with tractor beams. | |||
|- | |||
!colspan="2"|Goal complete: A Whole New World (of Tomorrow)! Pt. 1 ([[File:Nixonbucks.png|20px]] 50, [[File:xp-wot.png|20px]] 25) | |||
|} | |||
===A Whole New World (of Tomorrow)! Pt. 2=== | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" width="100%" | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 40px" | [[File:Nibbler WOT.png|50px]] | |||
| style="width: 100%" | Fry, I've returned with an urgent reminder. There are seven ancient Artifacts scattered throughout the universe. You will need to find them in order to clear the hypnowaves. Once the Artifacts are in your possession, they need to be activated. There is a temple near here where you can do that. Clear the next block to reveal the temple. Do you understand? | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Fry WOT.png|40px]] | |||
| I'm sorry, were you talking to me? | |||
|- | |||
!colspan="2"|Fry looks for a crewmember. Clear block. (6s) (50 [[File:Nixonbucks.png|20px]], 25 [[File:xp-wot.png|20px]]) | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 40px" | [[File:Nibbler WOT.png|50px]] | |||
| style="width: 100%" | Success! You've found the temple. Activating the Artifacts will clear large areas of hypnowaves. | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Fry WOT.png|40px]] | |||
| Great. Now what? | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Nibbler WOT.png|50px]] | |||
| Find the first Artifact by trekking through the dangerous depths of space. Good luck and goodbye. | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Fry WOT.png|40px]] | |||
| You had me at goodbye. | |||
|- | |||
!colspan="2"|Mission complete: A Whole New World (of Tomorrow)! Pt. 2 (50 [[File:Nixonbucks.png|20px]], 25 [[File:xp-wot.png|20px]]) | |||
|} | |||
===A Whole New World (of Tomorrow)! Pt. 3=== | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" width="100%" | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 40px" | [[File:Fry WOT.png|40px]] | |||
| style="width: 100%" | I miss Leela so much. Normally I'd drown my sorrows in liquor, but all the bars are in ruins! | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Professor WOT.png|40px]] | |||
| Oh, boo hoo! Nobody ever said booze would be a simple solution to all your problems! | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Fry WOT.png|40px]] | |||
| Actually everyone said that. | |||
|- | |||
!colspan="2"|Fry gets a drink. Build O'Zorgnax's Pub. (6s) | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
!colspan="2"|Success! You found Amy Wong. | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Fry WOT.png|40px]] | |||
| Please, Professor, we have to rescue Leela form that perpendicular universe she's stuck in. What if she finds another man there?... | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Professor WOT.png|40px]] | |||
| Pfft. Find someone smarter, better-looking and more successful than you? We'd better hurry. | |||
|- | |||
!colspan="2"|Mission complete: A Whole New World (of Tomorrow)! Pt. 3 (50 [[File:Nixonbucks.png|20px]], 25 [[File:xp-wot.png|20px]]) | |||
|} | |||
===A Whole New World (of Tomorrow)! Pt. 4=== | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" width="100%" | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 40px" | [[File:Fry WOT.png|40px]] | |||
| style="width: 100%" | Amy!? What are you doing inside this bar? | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Amy WOT.png|40px]] | |||
| As near as I can figure, the transdimensional portal spit me out into the ladies' room. Which is good, because usually the line is out the door. | |||
|- | |||
!colspan="2"|Unlock Amy:<br />1 Disco Ball (common) - Have Fry Do the Hustle (6s)<br />1 Lab Coat (rare) - Have Professor Practice Giving Good News (6s)<br />1 Science Lab - Get the Science Lab | |||
|- | |||
!colspan="2"|Success! You recruited Amy Wong. | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 40px" | [[File:Amy WOT.png|40px]] | |||
| style="width: 100%" | The Professor and I are ready, eager and willing to start saving everyone in the universe from the hypnowaves! | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Fry WOT.png|40px]] | |||
| That makes three of us! How many people are in the universe? | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Amy WOT.png|40px]] | |||
| Several quadrillion. | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Fry WOT.png|40px]] | |||
| Then we'd better split up. | |||
|- | |||
!colspan="2"|Mission complete: A Whole New World (of Tomorrow)! Pt. 4 (50 [[File:Nixonbucks.png|20px]], 25 [[File:xp-wot.png|20px]]) | |||
|} | |||
===A Whole New World (of Tomorrow)! Pt. 5=== | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" width="100%" | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 40px" | [[File:Fry WOT.png|40px]] | |||
| style="width: 100%" | There's no sign of Leela anywhere. We need to get rid of more hypnowaves if we're gonna find her. | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Professor WOT.png|40px]] | |||
| Well then, good news, everyone! Using my Smelloscope, I picked up the olfactory signature of an ancient artifact on Omicron Persei 8. I believe it could clear away those annoying Hypnowaves. | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Fry WOT.png|40px]] | |||
| An artifact that clears Hypnowaves? That's exactly what Nibbler described. | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Professor WOT.png|40px]] | |||
| It's always Nibbler this, Nibbler that with you, isn't it, Fry? Nothing I do is ever good enough! [SNIFF] I'm sorry. It's just that sniffing space for too long plays havoc with my remaining hormone. | |||
|- | |||
!colspan="2"|The crew looks for an ancient Artifact. Complete the Cable Guy mission on Omicron Persei 8. Reveal the Downtown District. | |||
|- | |||
!colspan="2"|Artifact found! You got the Artifact from Omicron Persei 8. Use it to reveal the Downtown District. | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 40px" | [[File:Professor WOT.png|40px]] | |||
| style="width: 100%" | Good work, Fry! You retrieved the Artifact with no bodily harm! | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Fry WOT.png|40px]] | |||
| No bodily harm? I'm bleeding internally and I think my skull is fractured! | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Professor WOT.png|40px]] | |||
| I meant "no bodily harm to ME." Idiot. | |||
|- | |||
!colspan="2"|Mission complete: A Whole New World (of Tomorrow)! Pt. 4 (50 [[File:Nixonbucks.png|20px]], 225 [[File:xp-wot.png|20px]]) | |||
|} | |||
{{Worlds of Tomorrow}} | |||
[[Category:Worlds of Tomorrow Districts]] |
Latest revision as of 03:56, 16 October 2017
The Shipping District was the first district avaialble in Worlds of Tomorrow.
Shipping District | Downtown District |
Characters
Image | Name | Cost | Class | Description |
Amy | 150 Comes with O'Zorgnax's Pub |
Scientist | Before you ask, I'm keeping my clothes on. | |
Calculon | 300 Comes with Box Network |
Captain | Was I trapped in a perpendicular universe or was that merely another amazing ACTING PERFORMANCE? | |
Fry | Free, Automatic | Delivery Boy | N/A | |
Hyper-Chicken | 150 Comes with Earth Supreme Court |
Influencer | That was some finger-lickin' good finger-tappin'. | |
The Professor | 10 to stabilize Comes with Planet Express Building |
Scientist | Good news, everyone! I can feel my heartbeat again. |
Buildings
Image | Name | Cost | Build time | Description |
711 | 200 | 1m | Open 1977326743 hours a day. | |
Artifact Building | 10 to clear Holds the Artifacts |
5s | Artifact Building | |
Box Network | 300 Comes with Calculon |
0s | A fair and balanced delivery service. | |
Church of Trek | 100 | 0s | The Sci-Fi religion that doesn't take all your money. | |
Earth Supreme Court | 150 Comes with Hyper-Chicken |
0s | Nine justices. No waiting. | |
Loew's Aleph-Null-Plex | 150 | 0s | Still not enough screens for every "Rocky" movie. | |
O'Zorgnax's Pub | 150 Comes with Amy |
6s | It's always 5 o'clock in the parallel universe of stopped clocks. | |
Planet Express Building | 10 to stabilize Comes with The Professor |
3s | N/A | |
Robot Workers House | : Free : 50 : 125 : 300 |
0s | Home of Rebellionbot, quiet contended laborer. |
Decorations
Image | Name | Cost | Description |
Bachelor Chow Billboard | 100 | You don't have to be sad and lonely to eat this stuff, but it helps. | |
Bachelor Chow Billboard | 100 | You don't have to be sad and lonely to eat this stuff, but it helps. | |
Beech Tree | 50 | The hot-sheet motel of the bird world. | |
Blernsball Stadium | 1000 | Every Tuesday is Smizmars' Day! | |
Blue Flower Bed | 10 | The blue is really just dye; they have grey roots. | |
Boxwood Bush | 50 | Please don't beat your kids around it. | |
City Tree | 50 | It's a city tree. Don't make eye contact. | |
Cobblestone Tree | 50 | Turns CO2 into oxygen. Turns dog pee into ammonia. Everybody wins! | |
Cryostasis Chamber | Free | Ted Williams: Yes. Walt Disney: No. | |
Cypress Tree | 50 | No Italian villa with a long driveway is complete without them. | |
Fenced Tree | 50 | In future, trees fence YOU off! | |
Green Flower Bed | 10 | The leaves and the flowers are both green. Do not adjust your eyeballs. | |
Hornbeam Tree | 50 | Global warming's sworn enemy. | |
Indigo Flower Bed | 10 | If these look purple to you, you may be moving at near-light-speed. | |
Juniper Bush | 300 | Mail Carrier: Please leave parcels for resident bums on the rear mulch. | |
Jurassic Kiddie Park | 75 | The T-Rexes have been defanged -- but the ice-cream guy hasn't! | |
Mailbox | 300 | Anthrax in the anthrax slot only, please. All other bacilli use first-class. | |
Neatly Trimmed Hedge | 50 | For really short people who like their privacy. | |
Orange Flower Bed | 10 | Roses are red / Violets are blue / These are orange / And violets aren't blue. | |
Peach Flower Bed | 10 | If you find these attractive, you may be a bee. Or a normal person. | |
Pharoah Bender | 200 | Makes the pyramids look like a pile of rocks. | |
Pink Flower Bed | 10 | Thornless roses, thanks to genetic engineering. So go on -- feel 'em up good! | |
Plane Tree | 50 | There's no sense in which this name is accurate. | |
Purple Flower Bed | 10 | They grow incredibly high. Everyone smiles as you drift past them. It's poetry, man. | |
Science Lab | 75 | It's like a kitchen for nerds. | |
Slurm Machine | 50 | It's highly addictive! Now with higher mortality stats. | |
Small Omicronian Ship | 250 | Just one previous owner: Krobar, Smelly Dripping Destroyer of Worlds. | |
Stop Sign | 50 | Why stop now? Because this sign said so. | |
Streetlight | 50 | Now you can see the crime happening. | |
Yew Bush | 300 | Wild and untamed -- the rebel biker of the garden. |
Quests
A Whole New World (of Tomorrow)! Pt. 1
A Whole New World (of Tomorrow)! Pt. 2
A Whole New World (of Tomorrow)! Pt. 3
A Whole New World (of Tomorrow)! Pt. 4
A Whole New World (of Tomorrow)! Pt. 5
Worlds of Tomorrow | |
---|---|